Privacy Policy

Cambridge Exteriors knows that you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy. By visiting the Cambridge Exteriors' website or any other linked pages, features, content, or application services offered from time to time by and related to or involving Cambridge Exteriors (collectively, the "Website"), submitting information, or using any of our services, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this privacy policy (the "Privacy Policy").

What does the Cambridge Exteriors privacy policy cover?

This Privacy Policy covers Cambridge Exteriors' treatment of information that Cambridge Exteriors gathers when you are accessing the Cambridge Exteriors Website as a consumer and when you use Cambridge Exteriors' services as a customer (the "Information"). Also, this Privacy Policy covers Cambridge Exteriors' treatment of your information that Cambridge Exteriors' business partners share with Cambridge Exteriors. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the practices of third parties that Cambridge Exteriors does not own or control (such as third-party websites that you may access from the Website), or to individuals that Cambridge Exteriors does not employ or manage.

What information does Cambridge Exteriors collect?

We receive and store any information you enter on our Website or provide to us in any other way. The types of Information collected include, without limitation, your full name, email address, mailing address, phone number, IP address, and browser information.

Information Collected Automatically:

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with our Website or services. Cambridge Exteriors automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser including your IP address, geo-territory information, Cambridge Exteriors' cookie information, the page you requested, and the media you have consumed (e.g., viewed, downloaded, uploaded, and shared).

Generally, our service automatically collects usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of visitors to our site and its components, similar to TV ratings that indicate how many people watched a particular show. This type of data enables us to figure out how often consumers use parts of the Website or services so that we can make the Website appealing to as many consumers as possible, and improve those services.

Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we transfer to your computer's hard drive through your browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser and tell us how and when pages in our site are visited and by how many people. Cambridge Exteriors' cookies do not collect Information, and except as necessary to investigate claims of fraud or other misconduct or as otherwise necessary to track purchases for purposes of calculating credit under our affiliate program, we do not combine the general information collected through cookies with other personal Information to tell us who you are or what your screen name or email address is.

Most browsers have an option for turning off the cookie feature, which will prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, as well as (depending on the sophistication of your browser software) allowing you to decide on acceptance of each new cookie in a variety of ways. We strongly recommend that you leave the cookies activated, however, because cookies enable you to take advantage of some of our Website's most attractive features.

Ads and offers appearing on the Website may be delivered to consumers and customers by our advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Cambridge Exteriors and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers or other third parties with whom Cambridge Exteriors may work. Cambridge Exteriors does not access or control such third party cookies; please refer to those companies' privacy policies.

For more information about cookies, including deleting and controlling cookies, please visit aboutcookies.org.

Consistent with the federal Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 ("COPPA"), we will never knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen (13) without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal information to Cambridge Exteriors through the Website represents that they are 13 years of age or older.

California Minors under 18 Years of Age:

California law provides additional rights to minors under the age of eighteen (18) residing in California. You may request the removal of any of your Information you submitted while under the age of 18. Note that Cambridge Exteriors can and would remove Information upon request from its internal systems but cannot guarantee removal of Information that you requested be provided to any systems outside of Cambridge Exteriors' control. YOU AND YOUR PARENT OR GUARDIAN UNDERSTAND IT IS NEAR IMPOSSIBLE TO HAVE INFORMATION ENTIRELY REMOVED FROM THE INTERNET ONCE IT APPEARS.

NOTE TO INTERNATIONAL USERS

The Website is hosted in the United States. The use of your personal data for the uses identified above in accordance with the Privacy Policy; and the transfer of your personal data to or within the United States as indicated above.

CONTACT US

HOURS

  • Office Hours
    Monday-Friday
    9:00am-5:00pm
    PAYMENTS

  • CONNECT

    Facebook Instagram YouTube LinkedIn
    Review Cambridge Exteriors
    Web Design by T. Brooks Web Design, LLC